Port Aransas Boatmen, Inc.

 Serving our community since 1932

Boatmen Hall of Fame

1989...... Capt. Charlie (Shorty) Smith

1990............................ Carlos Moore*

1991........................... Woody Ousley

1992....................... Capt. Sal Solyers

1993...................... John E. Mathews*

1995............................ Henry Weaver

1996..................................... Bill Hart*

1996............................ “Bubba” Milina

1996............................. Hop Roberts*

1997.............................. Lloyd Dreyer

1997.............................. Doyle Marek

1997........................ Swede Swenson

1997................................ Byrd Minter

1997.......................... Leonard Brown

1998.............. Johnie Martin Mathews

1998....................... Henry Studeman*

1998.......................... Don Roy Farley

1999........................ Tom Lambertson

1999................................. Bob Flood*

1999....................... Leonard Randow

2000................. Edgar Norris Dreyer*

2000................................... Joe Tracy

2001 ................................... Bill Horn*

2001.......................... Leola Shanklin*

2001............................... Fred Farley*

2002.............................. E. W. Frank*

2002 ............................. Wayne Kirby

2002.............. Col. Harrison Pritchett*

2003........................... Ginger Henley

2003................................. Bill Cofield

2003................ Ira and Jean Rathbun

2004............................. Tolsy Belcher

2004..................... De Witt Cartwright

2004................................. Clark Miles

2005........................... Harold Reeves

2005.............................. Glenn Martin

2005....................... Leonard Randow

2006................................. John Scott

2006.......................... Peg Carpenter*

2006................................ Chris Page*

2006..................................... Bo Horn

2007.................... Dr. Robert Gilmore

2007................................ Jerry Webb

2007 ............................ David McKee

2008......................... Georgia Neblett

2008............................... Jack Nichols

2008................................. Rick Tinnin

2008.............................. Charlie Zahn

2009................ Marie Ousley Stiewig*

2009................... Joan and Scott Holt

2010......................... Ronnie Jackson

2010.............................. Sam Roberts
2011.................................. Bud Harris
2012.................................. Cliff Strain
2013.............................. Mike Nugent
2014.................. Kent & Reba Carnes
2015...................................................

•Deceased